FREE U.S. SHIPPING + NO HIDDEN FEES

New Study: Medical Emergency Kit Owners Report 95.8% Net Benefit. Read Here

Ivermectin Study Published in Anticancer Research Journal : Read Here

Save Up To 50% Off Select Products

Chief Medical Board StudyRetracted by the journal

The research they don't want you to read.

A first-of-its-kind real-world report on Ivermectin + Mebendazole in cancer care — from The Wellness Company's Chief Medical Board and the McCullough Foundation. It passed peer review. It was published. Then it was pulled.

6-month follow-up · N=122
84.4%

reported clinical benefit — no evidence of disease, tumor shrinkage, or disease that stayed stable.

A statement from our Chief Medical Board

Peer reviewed. Published. Then retracted.

No errors were found. The data didn't change. Read it and decide for yourself.

“This is the research they don't want you to read.

Despite passing a rigorous three-month peer review, the journal unilaterally retracted this study after publication — citing complaints from unnamed members of the ‘international medical community,’ while admitting there were no errors in the methodology or results.

This is a primary example of medical censorship used to hide evidence that low-cost repurposed drugs have the potential to treat medical conditions like cancer.”

The Wellness Company Chief Medical Board
01 Submitted

Observational report filed for peer review.

02 Peer reviewed

Passed a rigorous three-month review.

03 Published

In Anticancer Research and indexed on PubMed.

04 Retracted

After outside complaints — with no errors in methods or results.

The findings

Among the 122 cancer patients who completed 6-month follow-up:

84.4%

Reported clinical benefit.

48.4%

Reported the strongest positive outcomes — tumor shrinkage or no current evidence of disease.

36.1%

Reported their disease stayed about the same.

15.6%

Reported disease progression.

Source: Peer reviewed and published in Anticancer Research (subsequently retracted) and indexed on PubMed.

Go deeper

Real World Clinical Outcomes of Ivermectin and Mebendazole in Cancer Patients

Results from a Prospective Observational Cohort

The study began with 197 cancer patients; 122 completed follow-up. Patients were prescribed capsules containing 25 mg ivermectin and 250 mg mebendazole, taking up to 4 capsules per day according to their physician's recommendation.

For a medication that's 1% the cost of chemotherapy:
  • 84.4% reported clinical benefit, defined as improvement or stabilization of disease.
  • Nearly 1 in 2 reported tumor shrinkage or no evidence of disease (NED).
  • 15.6% reported progression of disease.

Nicolas Hulscher, MPH; Kelly Victory, MD; James A. Thorp, MD; Drew Pinsky, MD; Alejandro Diaz-Villalobos, MD; Peter Gillooly, MSc; Foster Coulson; Melissa Annazone; Chloe Radesi; Jessica Brooks; Peter A. McCullough, MD, MPH; Harvey Risch, MD, PhD

Self-reported cancer outcomes at 6-month follow-up (N=122)
Clinical benefit (total)84.4%
Tumor shrinkage or no evidence of disease48.4%
Disease stayed about the same36.1%
Disease progression15.6%

Clinical benefit = shrinkage, no evidence of disease, or stable disease.

The protocol

A simple daily regimen patients could stick with.

Compounded ivermectin (25 mg) + mebendazole (250 mg). These medications are theorized to disrupt tumor growth and cause cancer apoptosis (cell death).

86.9%
completed their initial prescription.
~2 in 3
were still taking it at follow-up.

Most people who reported side effects described them as mild and were able to continue the protocol.

How to receive compounded ivermectin + mebendazole

  1. Order the product and complete a brief medical history form.
  2. Complete a short telemedicine visit with a licensed U.S. doctor.
  3. If approved, receive your prescription from a licensed U.S. pharmacy.
Order now & talk to a provider

Ivermectin + Mebendazole

An important tool in the battle against cancer.

The exceptionally high self-reported Clinical Benefit Ratio of 84.4% observed at 6 months in this diverse real-world population is striking — and underscores the potential clinical importance of this combination. This level of disease control substantially exceeds typical rates reported with standard chemotherapy in advanced or pretreated solid tumors.

Important note

This page summarizes an observational report based on self-reported patient outcomes. It is intended for educational purposes and should not be read as medical advice or a guarantee of results for any individual. The authors state that the findings are hypothesis-generating and that prospective, randomized, placebo-controlled trials are needed to better understand safety, effectiveness, and optimal dosing. Further studies are also warranted to understand if ivermectin + mebendazole has prophylactic or preventative benefits for cancer.

The Wellness Company and The McCullough Foundation remain committed to investigating medicine's unanswered questions and advancing our scientific knowledge.

Disclaimer: Regarding supplement products, these statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. All prescription products offered through this page require consultation with a licensed The Wellness Company provider. Information on this page is for informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional healthcare guidance.

YOUR CART (0)

No Items in the Cart
Top
Find My Location Icon
More » Less «
  • List
  • Map